Sunday, March 14, 2010

It's.... tomorrow!

*Wedding bells ringing*
She's getting married tomorrow.
Can you believe it?
To-morrow, to-morrow, to-morrow.
What a sorrow.
What a morrow(?)
Look at me crapping lol.

I'm so happy.
So eager.
So nervous.
I mean, what if I tripped?
And fall onto the bride and rip her dress off?
Hope not!*cross fingers*

Woohoo!
Finally!
She's been dating him, since, like, ages ago.
3 years ago, to be exact.
Now they're getting marrriiieeddd!!!
I still didn't know how he proposed.
They don't wanna blab.
"You can hear it on our reception"
Bleaurgh.

But this wedding is kinda scary.
I mean, with all the plannings and the dress and our bridesmaid dress.
And also the catering, the place.
The hotel, the everything!
Going to fly now.

Wish the wedding luck!
Your mum reads my blog.

Sunday, March 7, 2010

Me and her? FRIENDS nia, k?

This pict ain't gay.
It's fashionable.
*winks*
Mm says I look like a tiger.
We look like samsengs.
Laughs out loud.

Welll....
SOMEONE(you know who) say we so gay-ish.
Oh wait.
Les-ish.
Like, seriously?
No offence to those who love being in a same sex relationship.
But I'm not interested.





I know you're interested in me, k?
But no no non.
No feelings.
Nah-ah.
Can you believe what that 'someone' said : Eeee. You and her isit? Ish. So geli.
And then she added : I hate this kind of people wan. Guys so much oso dun wan.

My thoughts: *coughs* look at yourself la.
Not only are you les, you're gay as well.
You know what they say.
*winks*

Your mum reads my blog.
No one's interested in my HTC?

Thursday, March 4, 2010

HTC Touch.

I'm selling it.
For RM700.
It's with 2+1GB memory.
No warranty left.
Price haggleable.
Pictures coming soon.
Programme : TouchFLO Version 1.0
Comes with charger and an egrip on its back.
2.0 mega pixel camera.